KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

\

Spanish translation: Tela de lana con colores claros llamativos, típica de Bhutal.


14:00 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: \
Brightly-coloured wool cloth typical of Bhutan.
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
Spanish translation:Tela de lana con colores claros llamativos, típica de Bhutal.
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tela de lana con colores claros llamativos, típica de Bhutal.
Xenia Wong
5Tela de lana brillantemente coloreada, típica de Bhutan
aless
3Una tela de colores brillantes, hecha de lana, típica de Bután.
cecilia_fraga


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
.
Tela de lana con colores claros llamativos, típica de Bhutal.


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LCK: y parecen buenos "thoughts" :-)
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Lisa....saludos!

agree  margaret caulfield: pero "de" colores... y no "con", en mi opinión.
1 hr
  -> Si, mejor....gracias Margaret.

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Agradecida Translinkg.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tela de lana brillantemente coloreada, típica de Bhutan


Explanation:
otra manera de decirlo.

aless
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brightly-coloured wool cloth typical of Bhutan.
Una tela de colores brillantes, hecha de lana, típica de Bután.


Explanation:
Es otra opción; obviamente queda a criterio de Ernesto el aceptarla o no. Espero que sirva!

cecilia_fraga
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2