KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

"2004 Bobble Head Doll"

Spanish translation: muñeco cabeza de resorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"2004 Bobble Head Doll"
Spanish translation:muñeco cabeza de resorte
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

00:39 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: "2004 Bobble Head Doll"
This is a prize to the winner of a coloring contest.
blucero
United States
muñeco "cabeza de resorte" 2004
Explanation:
en caso que lo quieras traducir.

http://www1.dreamers.com/munecos/HEADS_KNOCKERS
Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la sugerencia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4muñeco "cabeza de resorte" 2004
Andrea Sacchi
4 +1Muneca "Bobble Head 2004"teju
3Figura con cabeza de resorte/ cabeza movible (que se mueve
Carlos Diaz de Leon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Muneca "Bobble Head 2004"


Explanation:
Yo lo pondria asi. Perdona por la falta de ortografia en muneca.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
57 mins
  -> muy amable Nora

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
muñeco "cabeza de resorte" 2004


Explanation:
en caso que lo quieras traducir.

http://www1.dreamers.com/munecos/HEADS_KNOCKERS

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la sugerencia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: Si lo querés traducir.
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  David Lowery
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  xxxkellyn
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Kellyn y saludos

agree  aless
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Aless :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Figura con cabeza de resorte/ cabeza movible (que se mueve


Explanation:
See references:

"McDonald's Corp. de Oak Brook, Illinois y Bobble Dreams USA de Fountain Valley, California, están voluntariamente retirando del mercado aproximadamente 100,000 figuras con cabeza de resorte (bobble head). "
http://www.cpsc.gov/cpscpub/spanish/02252s.html

"... Esta estupenda figura de 18 pulgadas con la cabeza que se mueve de la NFL..."
http://store.raiders.com/606302010000.html

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8