KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

fully-functioning

Spanish translation: de pleno rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully-functioning
Spanish translation:de pleno rendimiento
Entered by: xxx------

07:39 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: fully-functioning
in this document you will find questions that will allow you to explore how you can become a more fully-functioning worker within the company.
susana
de pleno rendimiento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de mayor eficaciaMercedesP
4de pleno rendimientoxxx------


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de pleno rendimiento


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de mayor eficacia


Explanation:

Espero que ayude.

MercedesP
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
14 mins
  -> thanks