KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

script name

Spanish translation: nombre de la fuente / escritura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:script name
Spanish translation:nombre de la fuente / escritura
Entered by: maryel

09:20 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / languages
English term or phrase: script name
Three letter code, comments, dialects, ***Name Script***
Maika
nombre de la escritura/fuente *
Explanation:
puede referirse a un tipo de letra. En ese caso es nombre de la fuente; o la "escritura" de un título de propiedad,de compra de un bien, etc bajo el que se registra
Selected response from:

maryel
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nombre de la escritura/fuente *
maryel
4 +1nombre de la pólizaxxxjomasaov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nombre de la póliza


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless
5 mins
  ->  muchas gracias aless

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nombre de la escritura/fuente *


Explanation:
puede referirse a un tipo de letra. En ese caso es nombre de la fuente; o la "escritura" de un título de propiedad,de compra de un bien, etc bajo el que se registra


    Reference: http://www.lanana.org/lsbreg/cron/
    Reference: http://www.arcticpigs.com/helpfiles/_0OZ0W2RHW.htm
maryel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia_fraga: me parece muy adecuada. Suerte!
4 days
  -> gracias, cecia