KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

advise pack

Spanish translation: material informativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advise pack
Spanish translation:material informativo
Entered by: Graciela Guzman

02:37 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: advise pack
"The source is the 1997 British Council/British Tourist Authority advise pack entitled 'Marketing English Language Courses'
Mariela Somohano
material informativo
Explanation:
Collins Lexibase Pro
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias Graciela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3material informativo
Graciela Guzman
4 +3paquete informativo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paquete informativo


Explanation:
No había visto el término pero con un poco de investigación, eso es, al parecer es inglés británico.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Kerman
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Judith.

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Lazuluna.

agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Si, me parece perfecto.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maritere.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
material informativo


Explanation:
Collins Lexibase Pro

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Gracias Graciela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trujamana
55 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Trujamana!

agree  Fuseila
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Fuseila!

agree  Carina Cesano
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carina!