KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

class rosters

Spanish translation: listas de alumnos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class rosters
Spanish translation:listas de alumnos
Entered by: David Russi

15:40 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: class rosters
Children´s behavior
Vero
listas de alumnos
Explanation:
Se trata de las listas de los alumnos en cada clase.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6listas de alumnos
David Russi
4 +1listas de clase
angela vicent
5registros de clase
Roxana Cortijo
4listas de grado/ listas del grado
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registros de clase


Explanation:
así.

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listas de clase


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
376 days
  -> Gracias, Yaotl!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
listas de alumnos


Explanation:
Se trata de las listas de los alumnos en cada clase.

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
371 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Walter Landesman
375 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Ltemes
376 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  De la Vera Cruz: va un link para roster: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=ros...
376 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
376 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  teju
377 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listas de grado/ listas del grado


Explanation:
lista de grado/ lista del grado
pueden ser también.¡Buena suerte, Vero!
Re.: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="lista del gr...
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="listas de gr...
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="listas del g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-03 17:49:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"registro(s) de/(l) grado\" pueden ser también, pero los todos son para EEUU (de \"grade\" en inglés).
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="registro del...


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=%22lista+del+...
    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=%22lista+de+g...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22