KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

track section

Spanish translation: sección de la guía / riel (iluminación doméstica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track section (domestic lighting )
Spanish translation:sección de la guía / riel (iluminación doméstica)
Entered by: MPGS

18:29 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / lighting fixtures
English term or phrase: track section
This is about track lighting systen and it refers to a section of the track. I don't know how to say track lighting in Spanish.
jmleger
sección de la guía / riel
Explanation:
en un doméstico

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 47 mins (2005-05-22 22:16:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Iba pensando co "Sección de riel" los rieles se ensemblan con secciones de 2, 4 o 6 pies de largo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sección de vía
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1sección de la guía / rielMPGS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sección de vía


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins

agree  carlie602
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sección de la guía / riel


Explanation:
en un doméstico

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 47 mins (2005-05-22 22:16:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Iba pensando co "Sección de riel" los rieles se ensemblan con secciones de 2, 4 o 6 pies de largo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw :)