KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

transducer-less

Spanish translation: sin transductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transducer-less
Spanish translation:sin transductor
Entered by: Daniel Coria

18:23 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: transducer-less
the application is equipped with direct AC input (ACI) transducer-less technology.
jj
sin transductor
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sin transductor
Daniel Coria
5carente de transductores
Ernesto de Lara
4sin transductorMPGS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sin transductor


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
0 min
  -> Gracias, Constanza...

agree  MPGS: sure :) ... :)
1 min
  -> Thanks, MPGS... ;-)

agree  Angel Biojo: As¨ª es.
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Angel...

agree  Hector Aires: sin dudamente
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Héctor...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin transductor


Explanation:
la tecnología no usa transductores

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carente de transductores


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Daniel Coria, MPGS, René Cofré Baeza