KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

lattice LCD

Spanish translation: matriz de la pantalla de cristal liquido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lattice LCD
Spanish translation:matriz de la pantalla de cristal liquido
Entered by: B. V Martin

11:25 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Reproductor de MP3
English term or phrase: lattice LCD
Screen: Lattice (132*32) LCD, seven-color backlight

Ese es todo el contexto que tengo, espero que sea suficiente. Gracias.
J. Calzado
matriz de la pantalla de cristal liquido de 132*32
Explanation:
otra opcion :)
Selected response from:

B. V Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pantalla de cristal líquido con resolución decarlapaoloni
5LCD (pantalla de cristal líquido) reticulado
sbrowne
4 +1matriz de la pantalla de cristal liquido de 132*32B. V Martin
4estructura reticular de la pantalla de cristal líquidoPao Fresoli


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lattice lcd
estructura reticular de la pantalla de cristal líquido


Explanation:
a regular arrangement of points in space, related to the positions occupied by atoms in crystals (Electrical Engineering - Electronics)

Pao Fresoli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lattice lcd
matriz de la pantalla de cristal liquido de 132*32


Explanation:
otra opcion :)

B. V Martin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
17 hrs
  -> gracias ernesto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lattice lcd
Pantalla de cristal líquido con resolución de


Explanation:
Pantalla de cristal líquido con resolución de 132 x 32


    Reference: http://www.mercadolibre.com.ar/jm/item?site=MLA&id=17210001
carlapaoloni
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal: exactamente
37 mins

agree  Daniel Coria
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lattice lcd
LCD (pantalla de cristal líquido) reticulado


Explanation:
Diccionario de Informática de Díaz de Santos y Tecnico de Collazo

:)

sbrowne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4