KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

fire off

Spanish translation: activarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire off
Spanish translation:activarse
Entered by: LATAM Agent

15:14 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fire off
Projects can contain one or more flow diagrams. These can be related to each other or **** fire off *** in a sequence. In most cases, create projects around a set of related flow diagrams. To be clear, when you save an integration, you save a project as a *.prp file – you cannot save a flow diagram.
Mario Romano
activarse
Explanation:
dispararse, comenzar
Selected response from:

LATAM Agent
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1activarse
LATAM Agent
4ponerse en marcha
Robin Levey


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponerse en marcha


Explanation:
it sems to be saying that sequences of actions represented by the flow diagrams can be interlinked or simply run one after the other

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activarse


Explanation:
dispararse, comenzar

LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvaro Gonzalez: ver http://www.netlingo.com/right.cfm?term=fire off
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvaro.