KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

CONTROLLER TELEMETRY INTERFACE PANEL

Spanish translation: Panel de la interfase del controlador de telemetría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONTROLLER TELEMETRY INTERFACE PANEL
Spanish translation:Panel de la interfase del controlador de telemetría
Entered by: Gabriela Mejías

20:13 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / manual
English term or phrase: CONTROLLER TELEMETRY INTERFACE PANEL
It's part of a table of contents of a modular cabinet assembly. Other items are:
-Cabinet test swithces & police panel
- *Controller telemetry interface panel*
- Auxiliary devices.
Thanks for your help!!
Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Panel de la interfase del controlador de telemetría
Explanation:
Sujeto es el panel.
Hace parte de la interfase.
Selected response from:

LATAM Agent
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la ayuda!! Saludos desde Buenos Aires!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Panel de la interfase del controlador de telemetría
LATAM Agent
4 +1Panel de la interface de telemetría del controlador
Robin Levey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controller telemetry interface panel
Panel de la interfase del controlador de telemetría


Explanation:
Sujeto es el panel.
Hace parte de la interfase.

LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la ayuda!! Saludos desde Buenos Aires!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Pero creo que es "interfaz"
20 mins
  -> Si señor...Interfaz. Gracias

agree  Gisela Herrera
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Hector Aires: Si, interfaz, saludetes a ambos.
2 days3 hrs
  -> gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controller telemetry interface panel
Panel de la interface de telemetría del controlador


Explanation:
interface? - interfaz? - no sé ....

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman: Interfaz (diccionario RAE)
2 hrs