KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

listed adapter

Spanish translation: adaptador homologado/listado por UL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listed adapter
Spanish translation:adaptador homologado/listado por UL
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

20:54 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / adapters
English term or phrase: listed adapter
UL Listed Adapters (Lista de características de una cámara de vigilancia)
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
adaptador homologado/listado por UL
Explanation:
hay varios ejemplos en el glosario:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/766095
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adaptador homologado/listado por UL
David Russi
5Adaptador aprobado (por la norma)
LATAM Agent


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adaptador homologado/listado por UL


Explanation:
hay varios ejemplos en el glosario:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/766095

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins

agree  Sergi Callau
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Adaptador aprobado (por la norma)


Explanation:
Adaptador normalizado UL

LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94