KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

match drawing designations

Spanish translation: coincidir con las designaciones en el plano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:match drawing designations
Spanish translation:coincidir con las designaciones en el plano
Entered by: Gabriela Mejías

16:28 Feb 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / TS2 Type 2 Modular Cabinet Assembly (Instructions)
English term or phrase: match drawing designations
"All load switch and flash transfer relay socket reference designators shall be silkscreen labeled on the front and rear of the main panel to *match drawing designations*. Socket pins shall be marked for reference on the rear of the panel."

Imagino de qué se trata, pero no encuentro las palabras justas. Gracias por la ayuda dominguera!!!!
Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
coincidir con las designaciones en el plano
Explanation:
o "del plano". Las etiquetas a poner deben coincidir con las que aparecen en el plano.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Mil gracias a ambos, pero creo que tu respuesta, Juan, es la que más se ajusta a mi contexto. Un abrazo desde Buenos Aires!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3coincidir con las designaciones en el planoJuan R. Migoya
4coincidir con las especificaciones de llamada de corriente
David Russi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coincidir con las especificaciones de llamada de corriente


Explanation:
Politécnico Beigbeder

current draw = llamada de corriente

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coincidir con las designaciones en el plano


Explanation:
o "del plano". Las etiquetas a poner deben coincidir con las que aparecen en el plano.

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Mil gracias a ambos, pero creo que tu respuesta, Juan, es la que más se ajusta a mi contexto. Un abrazo desde Buenos Aires!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Robin Levey: cierto!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Hector Aires: del plano. Un abrazo Juan!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Hector, saludos!