KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

end turn

Spanish translation: cabeza de bobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end turn
Spanish translation:cabeza de bobina
Entered by: Hector Aires

00:01 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / TESTS
English term or phrase: end turn
This can affect bushing C-1 measurements, transformer CHL measurements, and Rotating Machinery end turn measurements, for example.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
cabeza de bobina
Explanation:
Si hubiese sido una medición de descargas parciales hubiese puesto "highest confidence", pero es casi seguro la cabeza de los arrollamientos que es la parte que más sufre los esfuerzos en la máquina.
El Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cabeza de bobina
Hector Aires
3rotación finalCristina Chaplin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotación final


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-25 00:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

buenas noches Cornell!

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hector Aires: No, no viene por ahí la cosa. Se trata de una parte del bobinado de la máquina. Buscaremos...
23 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabeza de bobina


Explanation:
Si hubiese sido una medición de descargas parciales hubiese puesto "highest confidence", pero es casi seguro la cabeza de los arrollamientos que es la parte que más sufre los esfuerzos en la máquina.
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1032