KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

acoustically balanced

Spanish translation: acústicamente equilibrado/equilibrado desde el punto de vista acústico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acoustically balanced
Spanish translation:acústicamente equilibrado/equilibrado desde el punto de vista acústico
Entered by: xxxcw010

18:11 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Speakers
English term or phrase: acoustically balanced
"The Speaker system is **acoustically balanced** for high quality digital audio sound reproduction that goes beyond comprehension for your listening pleasure."

I could use your suggestions for 'acoustically balanced'. This is part of a manual for a speaker system. Neutral Spanish. Thanks.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
acústicamente equilibrado/equilibrado desde el punto de vista acústico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acústicamente equilibrado/equilibrado desde el punto de vista acústicoxxxcw010
4acústicamente equilibrado
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acústicamente equilibrado/equilibrado desde el punto de vista acústico


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
24 mins

agree  Darío Zozaya
36 mins

agree  vanesa medina
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acústicamente equilibrado


Explanation:


yep

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8