KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

flavor scenter screen

Spanish translation: infusor de sabores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flavor scenter screen
Spanish translation:infusor de sabores
Entered by: Ericad

04:21 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / steam cooker
English term or phrase: flavor scenter screen
CREO QUE DEBE HABER UN ERROR DE TIPEO. DE TODOS MODOS, NO SÉ A QUÉ SE REFIERE...
BEFORE THE FIRST TIME USE
1. Remove the appliance and all accessories from the packaging.
2. Peel off the adhesive labels, if any.
3. Wash the lid cover, food-rice-soup bowl, steam compartments, steam diffuser, flavor scenter screen and drip tray in warm soapy water.
4. Rinse and dry thoroughly.
5. Wipe the reservoir with a damp cloth.
Ericad
infusor de sabores
Explanation:
Fui a Google a investigarlo. Se trata de un filtro que separa condimentos y otros saborizantes de la mezcla principal al mezclarse
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infusor de saboresxxxElChe
1accesorio vaporero
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infusor de sabores


Explanation:
Fui a Google a investigarlo. Se trata de un filtro que separa condimentos y otros saborizantes de la mezcla principal al mezclarse


    Reference: http://www.blackanddeckerappliances.com/dyn/prod/user-guide/...
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
accesorio vaporero


Explanation:
me imagino que es como lo que tienen los woks de bambu, puede ser?????

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34