KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Tape Monitor Loop

Spanish translation: Circuito del Monitor de Grabadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tape Monitor Loop
Spanish translation:Circuito del Monitor de Grabadora
Entered by: Doug Zelaya

03:44 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronic
English term or phrase: Tape Monitor Loop
If the Selector is set to an active source of audio signals and that a Tape Monitor Loop is not engaged.
Doug Zelaya
Circuito del Monitor de Grabadora
Explanation:
Traducción directa
Selected response from:

Erik Vorbeck
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Circuito del Monitor de GrabadoraErik Vorbeck
4 +1circuito monitor de cintacapotito
4circuito cerrado monitor de cintaJaime Aguirre


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuito cerrado monitor de cinta


Explanation:
circuito cerrado también puede ser bucle.
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Circuito del Monitor de Grabadora


Explanation:
Traducción directa

Erik Vorbeck
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
5 hrs

agree  jafroome
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuito monitor de cinta


Explanation:
nc

capotito
Mexico

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
15 hrs