KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Aspheric fit, Conic rotation

Spanish translation: avería de ajuste de la esfera/averia de rotación del cono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aspheric fit, Conic rotation
Spanish translation:avería de ajuste de la esfera/averia de rotación del cono
Entered by: Maryán López

17:17 Oct 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Aspheric fit, Conic rotation
English term or phrase: Aspheric fit, Conic rotation
"Aspheric fit failure" and "Conic rotation failure"
isabel Cuadrado-Michel
Spain
avería de ajuste de la esfera/averia de rotación del cono
Explanation:
es una idea, no es mi campo de especialidad...
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
muchas gracias. Creo que respuesta correcta. Estoy esperando verificación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ajuste asférico, rotación cónica
LATAM Agent
3 +1avería de ajuste de la esfera/averia de rotación del cono
Maryán López


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspheric fit, conic rotation
avería de ajuste de la esfera/averia de rotación del cono


Explanation:
es una idea, no es mi campo de especialidad...

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias. Creo que respuesta correcta. Estoy esperando verificación.
Notes to answerer
Asker: uchas gracias por su amabilidad


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aspheric fit, conic rotation
ajuste asférico, rotación cónica


Explanation:
"Aspheric fit failure" and "Conic rotation failure"
"falla de ajuste asferico" y "falla de rotación cónica"

Not Spheric / No Esferico



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/861033
LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94