KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

out of range

Spanish translation: fuera de campo / fuera de alcance / fuera de rango


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of range
Spanish translation:fuera de campo / fuera de alcance / fuera de rango
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:10 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / out of range
English term or phrase: out of range
Informática industrial
isabel Cuadrado-Michel
Spain
fuera de campo / fuera de alcance / fuera de rango
Explanation:
Sin más contexto.... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su amabilidad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fuera de campo / fuera de alcance / fuera de rango
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4descatalogadoAlaia
4Fuera de alcanceMonica Monclus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuera de campo / fuera de alcance / fuera de rango


Explanation:
Sin más contexto.... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su amabilidad
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias por su amabilidad


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Anything YOU say! :o)
34 mins
  -> ¡Pero qué majo! ¿Qué tal van esas clases?

agree  Ernesto de Lara
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fuera de alcance


Explanation:
Si hubieras puesto un poco de contexto quizas la traduccion seria mas acurada.


Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descatalogado


Explanation:
Es otra opción dependiendo del contexto.

Saludos.

Alaia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish