KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

master link/power link

Spanish translation: master link/power link - enlace maestro/enlace de potencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master link/power link
Spanish translation:master link/power link - enlace maestro/enlace de potencia
Entered by: Egmont

19:04 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Dynamic contact angle meter and tensiometer
English term or phrase: master link/power link
The Master Link module is a fully shielded DIN unit dedicated for LexComHome distribution centres.
As shown in fig. 1, on top of the module is:
- One RJ45 port for linking 2 modules together

Installation
Fit the Master Link module to the DIN rail where the active modules are being installed.

(...)

In total, up to 10 Bang & Olufsen Power Link speakers can be connected to the output line of 1 Bang & Olufsen audio unit. For this reason, 2 modules can be linked together creating in total 16 ports where the 10 speakers can be connected. It is very important, that a Power Link module is linked to an identical Power Link module only!


Muchas gracias... ;)
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
master lin/power link - enlace maestro/enlace de potencia
Explanation:
Elije el que más te guste según sea el destinatario...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2master lin/power link - enlace maestro/enlace de potencia
Egmont
3Eslabón de uniónLazcid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
master lin/power link - enlace maestro/enlace de potencia


Explanation:
Elije el que más te guste según sea el destinatario...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: están bien las traducciones, pero yo las dejaría entre paréntesis y utilizaría los nombres originales, que son desarrollos de Bang&Olufsen y están con mayúsculas
1 hr
  -> Gracias por la indicación, que comparto :-))

agree  Maria Fonseca: OK
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))))

2494 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eslabón de unión


Explanation:
que les parece este? pareciera un poco más apropiado.

Lazcid
Mexico