KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

PC player

Spanish translation: reproductor para ordenador /para el ordenador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PC player
Spanish translation:reproductor para ordenador /para el ordenador
Entered by: Elizabeth Sánchez León

18:24 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PC player
AV combiner

Use in outlet

PC-player
1 input/1 output
MP3
AV-modulator
1 input/1 output
SAT receiver


Thanks very much!
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
reproductor para ordenador /para el ordenador
Explanation:
Sin más contexto...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reproductor para ordenador /para el ordenador
Elizabeth Sánchez León
4bandeja reproductora del ordenadorxxxElChe
4lector del PC
Egmont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pc player
lector del PC


Explanation:
maybe...

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pc player
reproductor para ordenador /para el ordenador


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Alfonso. :)

agree  Sergi Callau
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergi. :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pc player
bandeja reproductora del ordenador


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12