KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

PAL interlaced video signal

Spanish translation: señal de video entrelazado PAL


14:31 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Videos
English term or phrase: PAL interlaced video signal
Y en el mismo contexto: PAL interlaced video signal

Gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
Spanish translation:señal de video entrelazado PAL
Explanation:
Eso creo...

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4señal de video entrelazado PAL
Jorge Merino
4Señal de video entrelazado con PAL
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pal interlaced video signal
señal de video entrelazado PAL


Explanation:
Eso creo...

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Rodriguez: Asi es. aunque es mas frecuente señal de video PAL entrelazada
15 mins
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Maria Garcia
39 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  susi_svf
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Susana

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Rolando

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pal interlaced video signal
Señal de video entrelazado con PAL


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118