KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

AM tuner spacing

Spanish translation: Espaciado de sintonizador AM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AM tuner spacing
Spanish translation:Espaciado de sintonizador AM
Entered by: Francisco Rodriguez

14:37 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Videos
English term or phrase: AM tuner spacing
Está bien "Espaciado de canal AM"???
Gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
Espaciado de sintonizador AM
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Espaciado de sintonizador AM
Francisco Rodriguez
4espacio en el dial entre estaciones / emisoras AM
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Espaciado entre sintonización AM
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
am tuner spacing
Espaciado entre sintonización AM


Explanation:
; ) o sintonizador de AM...depende del contexto

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
am tuner spacing
espacio en el dial entre estaciones / emisoras AM


Explanation:
También podrdía ser "espacio entre frecuencias AM"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
am tuner spacing
Espaciado de sintonizador AM


Explanation:
otra opción

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias