KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Heat-plate technology

Spanish translation: tecnología "heat-plate" (placa absorbente de calor)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heat-plate technology
Spanish translation:tecnología "heat-plate" (placa absorbente de calor)
Entered by: Rocío Cordero

11:58 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Adjustable Speed Drive
English term or phrase: Heat-plate technology
Inverter uses Heat-plate technology for long IGBT life, compact size, low noise.

Thanks!
Rocío Cordero
United States
tecnología "heat-plate"
Explanation:
I would say that because is a name of a technology used for manufacturing IGBTs
Selected response from:

joako
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecnología de placa térmica
Ernesto de Lara
4tecnología "heat-plate"joako


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat-plate technology
tecnología "heat-plate"


Explanation:
I would say that because is a name of a technology used for manufacturing IGBTs

joako
PRO pts in category: 2

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heat-plate technology
tecnología de placa térmica


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765