KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

capacitor clips

Spanish translation: broche/sujetador/fijación/soporte para capacitor o condensador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacitor clips
Spanish translation:broche/sujetador/fijación/soporte para capacitor o condensador
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

19:44 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: capacitor clips
capacitor clips
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
broche/sujetador/fijación/soporte para capacitor o condensador
Explanation:
Ver:
http://www.cricklewoodelectronics.com/Cricklewood/customer/h...

Saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1broche/sujetador/fijación/soporte para capacitor o condensador
Jorge Merino
5ganchos del capacitor
Alfredo Tanús


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganchos del capacitor


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broche/sujetador/fijación/soporte para capacitor o condensador


Explanation:
Ver:
http://www.cricklewoodelectronics.com/Cricklewood/customer/h...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
20 hrs
  -> Muy amable Juan