KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

reed relais

Spanish translation: relé reed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reed relais
Spanish translation:relé reed
Entered by: charlesink

22:35 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ANALIZADOR DE gases
English term or phrase: reed relais
Instrument Status Outputs
Several instrument status outputs are available on the rear panel I/O (DB25) connector via reed relays on the I/O Board. The reed relays are arranged as shown below. In the instrument status output truth tables, each pin is referred to as open or closed (based on
the physical position of the corresponding relay). The Relay Common line is common to each of the relays.
charlesink
relé reed
Explanation:
Comercialmente se conocen así.
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1relevador de láminas
jsv444
4relé reedJuan R. Migoya
4relés de lengüeta
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevador de láminas


Explanation:
Hola, el término es relevador de láminas.

Technical Scientific Dictionary
Virgilio Gonzalez y Pozo

Saludos!

jsv444
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst: o relé de láminas
9 mins
  -> gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relés de lengüeta


Explanation:
Ver referencias:
Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary
Reed relay, relé de lengüeta (Electrónica - Electronics ), Un conmutador que consta de ... Los relés de lengüeta se utilizan principalmente en el control de ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/R/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 57k -
Reles
Los Reles Mecanicos 2. Los Reles de Lengueta (Reed) 3. Los Reles de Estado Solido Porque las clases, ya como en todo diferentes tecnologias se fueron ...
www.geocities.com/ivanquiroz/Reles.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
SISTEMA DE RADIOCONTROL MONOCANAL
Los lectores pueden experimentar con "reed-relés" (relés de lengüeta) que además de pequeños, son muy sensibles. Recuerden que la bobina debe tener por lo ...
www.webelectronica.com.ar/news24/nota05.htm - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relé reed


Explanation:
Comercialmente se conocen así.
Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!