KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

clink card

Spanish translation: Tarjeta CLINK/Tarjeta CLink


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clink card
Spanish translation:Tarjeta CLINK/Tarjeta CLink
Entered by: jekelleher

13:38 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ANALIZADOR DE gases CHEMILUMINESCENCE NO-NO2-NOx ANALYZER
English term or phrase: clink card
This command reports the current voltage of the battery located on the clink card. The
example below shows that the voltage is 3.1 volts.
charlesink
Tarjeta CLINK/Tarjeta CLink
Explanation:
CLINK is a trademark of Novell, Inc:

http://www.novell.com/documentation/nw65/pdfdoc/glossenu/glo...

CLink tambien aparece:

http://www.bisque.com/SC/forums/post/41.aspx

Parece ser que se usa tambien como lenguage informático C-Link => CLink

Espero que te sea de ayuda

Suerte

:)
Selected response from:

jekelleher
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Tarjeta CLINK/Tarjeta CLink
jekelleher
4Tarjeta Enlace C (C Link)
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarjeta Enlace C (C Link)


Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
The asker has declined this answer

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tarjeta CLINK/Tarjeta CLink


Explanation:
CLINK is a trademark of Novell, Inc:

http://www.novell.com/documentation/nw65/pdfdoc/glossenu/glo...

CLink tambien aparece:

http://www.bisque.com/SC/forums/post/41.aspx

Parece ser que se usa tambien como lenguage informático C-Link => CLink

Espero que te sea de ayuda

Suerte

:)

jekelleher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transcreacion
1 day5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias!