KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

floating

Spanish translation: flotante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floating
Spanish translation:flotante
Entered by: smorales30

18:46 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: floating
Floating electrical contact for spindle motor
smorales30
flotante
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

eftraductora
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3flotante
eftraductora
4sin referencia/conexión a la masa
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flotante


Explanation:
Suerte!

eftraductora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryán López
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Olivia Bravo
6 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  megane_wang
48 mins
  -> Gracias!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin referencia/conexión a la masa


Explanation:
es decir que ningún de los terminales del motor está conectado a la masa

Notas Técnicas- [ Translate this page ]Estas formas de onda fueron tomadas bobinado por bobinado sin referencia de masa, puesto que ninguno de los bobinados tiene conexión a masa. ...
www.wilsonchamp.com.ar/notas.htm - 40k


Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329