KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

room-filling

Spanish translation: que inunda (la sala/habitación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:room-filling
Spanish translation:que inunda (la sala/habitación)
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

18:49 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Sound equipment
English term or phrase: room-filling
Enjoy your your favorite music with the room-filling sound from the XXXXX music system.

(Características de un equipo de sonido de alta calidad)
MexicoTranslate
Mexico
que inunda (la sala/habitación)
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia...

Suerte,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1envolvente
Marisol Sahagun
4que inunda (la sala/habitación)
Jorge Merino
4ambiental/que invade el ambiente
patricia scott
4envolvente
Raúl Waldman
3sorprendentemente potente y pleno
Agustina de Sagastizabal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
envolvente


Explanation:
sonido envolvente

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envolvente


Explanation:
pleno
omnipresente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-15 18:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, cuando contesté no estaban visibles las respuestas de los colegas.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 493

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambiental/que invade el ambiente


Explanation:
otra opción

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorprendentemente potente y pleno


Explanation:
así lo vi alguna vez....es otra opción....

Agustina de Sagastizabal
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que inunda (la sala/habitación)


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia...

Suerte,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441