KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

par can

Spanish translation: portafoco/reflector par (sin el bulbo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:par can
Spanish translation:portafoco/reflector par (sin el bulbo)
Entered by: Karin Kutscher

20:40 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Lights
English term or phrase: par can
go here

http://www.prophire.com/prop_hireall.htm

and type "par cans" in the search box
Karin Kutscher
portafoco/reflector par (sin el bulbo)
Explanation:
P.A.R. = Parabolic Aluminized Reflector

Ver,

Theatre Effects - A Crash Course In Par Lamps
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
PAR cans come in a variety of sizes and shapes; from the minuscule PAR16 to the ... The fact that PAR cans and lamps can be purchased for a relatively small ...
www.theatrefx.com/funfacts79.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

FOCO PAR 36 IMPORTADO PARA BOLAS DE ESPEJOS | DeRemate.com
FOCO PAR 36 IMPORTADO PARA BOLAS DE ESPEJOS - Iluminación Profesional Electrónica, Audio y Video - DeRemate.com.
www.deremate.cl/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=12903687 - 71k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tecnoradio: productos
Foco Par 56 Negro. ref. 0051020005. CONSULTAR PRECIOprecio lista: (22,46 €) .0,00 €. Foco Par 64 Cromado. ref. PAR64C ... Foco Par 16 cromado. ref. PAR16C ...
www.tecnoradio.es/productos.html?m=f&f=0&ft=Focos - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

FOCO PAR-56
FOCO PAR-56. ver ampliación. Pulse sobre la imagen para ampliar, Ref. 612100010 ... ARCO PARA PRESENTACION. Espectacular presentación de sus vehículos ...
www.ahb.es/general/Presentacion/1/ficha247.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Muchos saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proyector de luz (multipar
Olivia Bravo
4portafoco/reflector par (sin el bulbo)
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyector de luz (multipar


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2007-03-15 21:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra referencia: http://www.powerlight.es/index2/CATALOGO ILUMINACION 2007.pd...


    Reference: http://www.citysound.net/indicex.asp?indice=ARABBAANADEF
Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portafoco/reflector par (sin el bulbo)


Explanation:
P.A.R. = Parabolic Aluminized Reflector

Ver,

Theatre Effects - A Crash Course In Par Lamps
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
PAR cans come in a variety of sizes and shapes; from the minuscule PAR16 to the ... The fact that PAR cans and lamps can be purchased for a relatively small ...
www.theatrefx.com/funfacts79.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

FOCO PAR 36 IMPORTADO PARA BOLAS DE ESPEJOS | DeRemate.com
FOCO PAR 36 IMPORTADO PARA BOLAS DE ESPEJOS - Iluminación Profesional Electrónica, Audio y Video - DeRemate.com.
www.deremate.cl/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=12903687 - 71k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tecnoradio: productos
Foco Par 56 Negro. ref. 0051020005. CONSULTAR PRECIOprecio lista: (22,46 €) .0,00 €. Foco Par 64 Cromado. ref. PAR64C ... Foco Par 16 cromado. ref. PAR16C ...
www.tecnoradio.es/productos.html?m=f&f=0&ft=Focos - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

FOCO PAR-56
FOCO PAR-56. ver ampliación. Pulse sobre la imagen para ampliar, Ref. 612100010 ... ARCO PARA PRESENTACION. Espectacular presentación de sus vehículos ...
www.ahb.es/general/Presentacion/1/ficha247.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Muchos saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441