KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

cores and stones

Spanish translation: corazones y piedras / pepitas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cores and stones
Spanish translation:corazones y piedras / pepitas
Entered by: David Cahill

16:46 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Food processor
English term or phrase: cores and stones
Put the ingredients in the bowl. Pre-cut large pieces of ingredients into pieces. Ensure that all cores and stones have been removed before processing, as it may damage the blade
Ericad
corazones y piedras / pepitas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3corazones y piedras / pepitas
David Cahill
4 +1carozos y semillas/pepitas
Roxana Cortijo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corazones y piedras / pepitas


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
15 mins
  -> thanks again, malega

agree  Marisol Sahagun
21 mins
  -> thanks, marisol

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr
  -> thanks, jose arnoldo

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carozos y semillas/pepitas


Explanation:
otra opción.-

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Feely: coincido!
1 min
  -> gracias, Eileen