KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

sitting with the blade cover resting

Spanish translation: The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover**** resting on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sitting with the blade cover resting
Spanish translation:The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover**** resting on
Entered by: Ericad

17:18 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Food processor
English term or phrase: sitting with the blade cover resting
Processing bowl storage (fig. 28)
1.All other attachments expect from the citrus press cone and citrus press bowl can be stored in the unit itself.
2.Place the bowl onto the base of the food processor.
3.Fit the tool holder over the drive shaft.
4.Fit the emulsifying disk over the tool holder.
5.Take the metal blade with cover and place over the tool holder. The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover resting**** on top of the emulsifying disk.
6.Fit the kneading accessory over the tool holder. The kneading accessory has a narrow opening on one end and a larger opening on the other. Place the kneading accessory with the narrow end resting on top of the chopping blade.
Ericad
The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover**** resting on
Explanation:
La cuchilla (o como lo hayas traducido) debe quedar apoyada sobre el disco emulcificador (o como lo hayas traducido)
Selected response from:

glaster
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la cuchilla debería quedar con la cubierta apoyada sobre...
megane_wang
4The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover**** resting onglaster


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The blade should be ****sitting with the blade cover**** resting on


Explanation:
La cuchilla (o como lo hayas traducido) debe quedar apoyada sobre el disco emulcificador (o como lo hayas traducido)

glaster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cuchilla debería quedar con la cubierta apoyada sobre...


Explanation:
A ver si te sirve...

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 27