KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

AC power jack

Spanish translation: contacto/enchufe hembra de CA


21:47 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: AC power jack
Es un enchufe?..
MARGP
Spanish translation:contacto/enchufe hembra de CA
Explanation:
---------
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enchufe de alimentación de corriente alterna
Jorge Merino
5conector hembra de energía AC
Juan Montoya
5si
Satto (Roberto)
5contacto/enchufe hembra de CA
Olivia Bravo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ac power jack
enchufe de alimentación de corriente alterna


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
0 min
  -> Gracias Yaotl!!

agree  Satto (Roberto): asi es!
4 mins
  -> Muy amable Roberto!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac power jack
si


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac power jack
contacto/enchufe hembra de CA


Explanation:
---------

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac power jack
conector hembra de energía AC


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 29