KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

flash button

Spanish translation: boton "flash"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flash button
Spanish translation:boton "flash"
Entered by: Carlos Martinez

13:47 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / moving light controller
English term or phrase: flash button
In addition to selecting the DMX channel and number of dimmers, you can also choose to put the dimmer into manual mode so that it can only be controlled using its fader or flash button (good for fog machines).
You can also press the flash button over the flex fader as long as the flex faders are configured for conventional dimmers
Paula Sauan
boton "flash"
Explanation:
Por lo que veo en un manual sobre el DMX (http://common.zero88.com/public/files/Sir_24_48_dmxkit.pdf) creo que "flash" es el nombre del boton, no creo que sea bueno cambiarle el nombre, eso confundiria a los usuarios
Selected response from:

Carlos Martinez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1botón de destello
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2boton "flash"
Carlos Martinez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boton "flash"


Explanation:
Por lo que veo en un manual sobre el DMX (http://common.zero88.com/public/files/Sir_24_48_dmxkit.pdf) creo que "flash" es el nombre del boton, no creo que sea bueno cambiarle el nombre, eso confundiria a los usuarios

Carlos Martinez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti: coincido. Ver http://www.dmxsoft.com/manuals_ftp/manual_sun_pdf_sp.pdf
10 mins

agree  megane_wang
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botón de destello


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
18 hrs
  -> gracias megane_wang