KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

circuit of living

Spanish translation: circuito energizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit of living
Spanish translation:circuito energizado
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

10:48 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: circuit of living
18. To prevent an electric shock and fire, never connect the machine with the circuit of living.

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
circuito energizado
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5circuito energizado
Juan Montoya
4con el circuito activado
Egmont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con el circuito activado


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuito energizado


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^