KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

tripping

Spanish translation: veloces/ligeras/rápidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tripping
Spanish translation:veloces/ligeras/rápidas
Entered by: dany2303

19:51 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / CD device
English term or phrase: tripping
It uses 2.0 TFT, and plays film in 24 frames per second, which making the images more clear and tripping.
It supports many music formats such as MP1、MP2、MP3、WMA、WMV、AVI and so on.
dany2303
veloces/ligeras/rápidas
Explanation:
En este contexto...

tripping
adj. veloz, ligero (Babylon)
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veloces/ligeras/rápidas
Jorge Merino
4sueltas, fluidasCristina Golab


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sueltas, fluidas


Explanation:
An option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-06-28 20:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tripping:
1. Moving quickly and lightly; nimble.
2. Speaking or flowing easily; fluent.

Cristina Golab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veloces/ligeras/rápidas


Explanation:
En este contexto...

tripping
adj. veloz, ligero (Babylon)

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
gracias!