KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

shut on

Spanish translation: Inicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shut on
Spanish translation:Inicio
Entered by: M. Isabel Ledesma

22:38 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / CD player
English term or phrase: shut on
The definition of the function of the key
2. “PLAY” :
3. shut on / play / stop
7. “MENU”: enter.
8. “VOL”: regulate volume
9. “NEXT : next, progress fast
10. “PRE” : last , recede fast
dany2303
Inicio
Explanation:
o encendido.
Ojo, apenas sospechas!
El contexto me lo sugiere.
Selected response from:

M. Isabel Ledesma
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias por tus sospechas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encendido
Ana Rodríguez
2Inicio
M. Isabel Ledesma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Inicio


Explanation:
o encendido.
Ojo, apenas sospechas!
El contexto me lo sugiere.

M. Isabel Ledesma
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias por tus sospechas!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encendido


Explanation:
En la mayoría de los reproductores de mp3 y mp4 se utiliza el mismo botón para encendido, play y stop

Ana Rodríguez
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12