KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

flag key

Spanish translation: tecla de señalización/señalizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flag key
Spanish translation:tecla de señalización/señalizador
Entered by: Egmont

23:13 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / label printer
English term or phrase: flag key
It is one of several keys a label printer has.

Thank you all in advance.
delat
tecla de señalizacion/señalizador
Explanation:
Dic. T. Collazo
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecla indicadoraAlicia Villegas
4 +1indicador
Marialba Baez
5tecla de señalizacion/señalizador
Egmont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecla de señalizacion/señalizador


Explanation:
Dic. T. Collazo

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicador


Explanation:
Esto lo vi en un manual de una impresora:

Flag
(Indicador)
Imprime la leyenda una vez en la
parte superior de la etiqueta y
luego repite la leyenda una vez en la parte inferior de la misma


    Reference: http://www.panduit.com/products/Operation_Manuals/107109.pdf
Marialba Baez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Agustini
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecla indicadora


Explanation:
espero que sirva

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3