KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

off-glass

Spanish translation: separado del cristal / fuera del cristal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-glass
Spanish translation:separado del cristal / fuera del cristal
Entered by: Ángel Domínguez

07:58 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: off-glass
XXX launches an enhanced, off-glass controller for its touch sensor products
vhz
separado del cristal / fuera del cristal
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
O:-)
Selected response from:

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1separado del cristal / fuera del cristal
Ángel Domínguez
4fuera de cristalPablo Pérez Benítez


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separado del cristal / fuera del cristal


Explanation:
¡Suerte!
O:-)

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: "fuera de cristal", como bien apunta Pablo.
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuera de cristal


Explanation:
Más que "del cristal" queda mejor "un controlador fuera de cristal".

Pablo Pérez Benítez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, estoy de acuerdo, pero yo lo habría agregado como un neutral a Ahe, dado que en los términos esenciales estáis de acuerdo.
2 hrs