KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

art auto load sense

Spanish translation: Ver debajo.


08:55 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics
English term or phrase: art auto load sense
Context:
"A new state of the art auto load sense is realised with the latest electronic parts available"
It appears in the technical specifications of a sine wave inverter.

Thank you very much!!
nakota
Spanish translation:Ver debajo.
Explanation:
"Tiene incorporado un novedoso sensor de auotcarga junto con lo más reciente del mercado en partes electrónicas".
Selected response from:

Ingrid Petit
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ver debajo.
Ingrid Petit
4 +2Please read below...
Ramón Solá
5 +1sensor/dispositivo/aditamento para auto cargarGreencayman
4Se logra un sentido muy actual de autocarga al utilizar los componentes más modernos existentes
Marcvs
2 +1state of the art
marta.mg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state of the art


Explanation:
State of the art es una unidad que significa nuevo, reciente, novedoso, lo último. Te copio la definición del diccionario Cambridge 'on line'.

State of the art:
If a particular activity is state of the art, it is in its most recent stage of development.
'The state of the art in car safety features means that fewer people die in car crashes now than twenty years ago.'

Saludos y suerte con la traducción. Siento no poder ayudarte con lo demás.


    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org
marta.mg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor/dispositivo/aditamento para auto cargar


Explanation:
o que se carga por sí mismo, tal vez solamente sería sensor automático de primera, excelente, moderno (por lo de state-of-the-art

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb: Ojo con la ortografía "autocargar", lo otro es imposible.
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Please read below...


Explanation:
"Art" is the last word in the expression "state of the art", which means "lo más avanzado" in any dominions.
Now "auto load sense" might mean something like "sentido de la autocarga".

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Norberto!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Correcto según explicación.
4 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Sergio!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se logra un sentido muy actual de autocarga al utilizar los componentes más modernos existentes


Explanation:
Some hyphens would have helped:

"A new state-of-the-art autoload [auto load] sense is realised with the latest electronic parts available"

"Se logra un sentido muy actual de autocarga, gracias al uso de los componentes más modernos existentes".

Marcvs
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ver debajo.


Explanation:
"Tiene incorporado un novedoso sensor de auotcarga junto con lo más reciente del mercado en partes electrónicas".

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo: muy buena traducción
1 hr
  -> Gracias zoisol!!

agree  MikeGarcia: Muy Bien 10, como decía mi maestra en la escuela primaria.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu diez!

agree  jinsenser
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Jose.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Excelente!
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, gracias!!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí, una opción muy elegante.
5 days
  -> Gracias Sergio!!