KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

socket housing

Spanish translation: cubierto/ tapa de enchufe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:socket housing
Spanish translation:cubierto/ tapa de enchufe
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

17:40 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: socket housing
12-pole socket housing on the control unit
malte
cubierto/ tapa de enchufe
Explanation:
Otras posibilidades.
Espero que le ayude.
¡Buena suerte, malte!
Re.: 3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4caja de enchufe
swisstell
5cubierto/ tapa de enchufe
Сергей Лузан
4cajetín de la toma
Antonio Villalobo
4alojamiento para tomas
Mercedes Pacheco
3alojamiento de tomas?
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
caja de enchufe


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: caja del enchufe
19 mins
  -> gracias, José!

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: También. Referencias ver abajo en mi respuesta.
2 days12 hrs

agree  Imma
2 days14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alojamiento de tomas?


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia nomás


Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alojamiento para tomas


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajetín de la toma


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 18:03:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"cajetín de tomas\"

Antonio Villalobo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cubierto/ tapa de enchufe


Explanation:
Otras posibilidades.
Espero que le ayude.
¡Buena suerte, malte!
Re.: 3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8