KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

if present

Spanish translation: si existe, si lo hay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if present
Spanish translation:si existe, si lo hay
Entered by: Egmont

13:13 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Minicomponent sound system
English term or phrase: if present
On the pages, some pictures show what you should see in the display of the machine, if present.
Ericad
si existe, si lo hay
Explanation:
Dic. Oxford
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7si existe, si lo hay
Egmont
5de estar presentexxxurielp


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
si existe, si lo hay


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kavorka
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  María T. Vargas
11 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Rocio Barrientos
19 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Maria Begona
38 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Lydia De Jorge
54 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Sinead --
5 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Tradjur: También "en su caso".
5 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo y tu comentario :-))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de estar presente


Explanation:
es otra opción.

xxxurielp
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish