KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Catch Strap

Spanish translation: correa de sujeción


21:06 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Catch Strap
The fire extinguisher actuator is located in at the drilling tank rear.
ROTARY DRILL
1. Catch Strap
2. Gear housing
3. Motor housing

Fuel tank (wiggins option)
Water filter drain ball valve
160L Water tank with Cat water pump (optional)
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:correa de sujeción
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

juan asprom
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5correa de sujeciónjuan asprom
4 +1mordaza
Carlos Vergara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
catch strap
mordaza


Explanation:
creo que es término adecuado

Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catch strap
correa de sujeción


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:jVQnf7cn3uoJ:www.street...
juan asprom
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias a todos