KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

power input module

Spanish translation: módulo de entrada de alimentación


07:57 Aug 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: power input module
es parte de una traducción de un manual de términos técnicos (electrónica, programación de sistemas, etc.)
Perl
Spanish translation:módulo de entrada de alimentación
Explanation:
sin más contexto.....?
Selected response from:

Pablo Salas
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for your contribution...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5módulo de entrada de energía
Lila del Cerro
4módulo de entrada de alimentaciónPablo Salas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
módulo de entrada de alimentación


Explanation:
sin más contexto.....?

Pablo Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for your contribution...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
módulo de entrada de energía


Explanation:
Usually seen.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish