KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

planar equation

Spanish translation: ecuación planar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planar equation
Spanish translation:ecuación planar
Entered by: margaret caulfield

00:58 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: planar equation
Scientific paper:
An approximation to the LLR for the least reliable bit (LRB) in an 8-PSK modulation based on planar equations with fixed-point arithmetic is developed that is both accurate and easily realisable for practical BCM schemes.
Marina Cavallera
ecuación planar
Explanation:
Google.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Graciassssssss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ecuación plana
Yaotl Altan
5 +2ecuación planarmargaret caulfield
4ecuación unidimensionalTradjur


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ecuación plana


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tysson
1 hr

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ecuación planar


Explanation:
Google.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graciassssssss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoLuGo: ecuaciones planares tiene más hits en google que el singular
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks, JoLuGo.

agree  e_cuesta
18 hrs
  -> Thanks e_cuesta

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecuación unidimensional


Explanation:
Ecuación Unidimensional de Difusión: • Métodos explícitos: Esquemas Forward in Time and Centered in Space (FTCS) y de Dufort-Frankel. ...
www.usc.es/.../html&Num_Sistema_Idioma=8

30 Oct 2007 ... Plantear problemas que involucren la ecuación unidimensional de la onda. identificando condiciones iniciales y de frontera. ...
www.bioingenieria.edu.ar/academica/catedras/ecudif/archivos...

2 Ecuación del calor. La ecuación unidimensional del calor es el modelo de variación de la temperatura u según. la posición x y el tiempo t en una varilla ...
www.pdipas.us.es/n/niejimjim/Tema08.pdf

...
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-04-03 15:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Google hay muchas más entradas para esta opción que para las otras.

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish