KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

PCB connector leads

Spanish translation: cables conectores del tablero de circuitos impresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PCB connector leads
Spanish translation:cables conectores del tablero de circuitos impresos
Entered by: Gracie

06:59 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PCB connector leads
Do not try to remove the backlight’s PCB connector leads from the backlight. Disconnect the PCB connector from the board only.
GabyRM
Uruguay
cables conectores del tablero de circuitos impresos
Explanation:
pcb: printed circuit board
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Thanks to you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cables conectores del tablero de circuitos impresos
Gracie
5No trate de quitar los cables de conexión de la PCI del...slothm
4cables del conector de la placa del circuito impreso PCI
caere


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pcb connector leads
cables conectores del tablero de circuitos impresos


Explanation:
pcb: printed circuit board

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Torre
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias David

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias AAG-alcaide

agree  Egmont
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM

agree  Armando Arias: De acuerdo, si bien pienso que también se podrían dejar las siglas en español (PCI, placa de circuitos impresos), otra forma de llamarlo.
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pcb connector leads
cables del conector de la placa del circuito impreso PCI


Explanation:
Atención que conector es singular y circuito impreso también. Sólo cables es plural.

caere
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pcb connector leads
No trate de quitar los cables de conexión de la PCI del...


Explanation:
Fraseo corto para una lista de recomendaciones de armado/desarmado/service de...

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 501