KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Travel Steamer

Spanish translation: Travel Steamer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Travel Steamer
Spanish translation:Travel Steamer
Entered by: Fernanda Díaz

14:14 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Travel Steamer
English term or phrase: Travel Steamer
Es sobre un dispositivo para planchar a vapor

The Travel Steamer is great for those quick touch ups when you are on the go.
Do not operate the XXX Travel Steamer without properly filling the water container.
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
Travel Steamer
Explanation:
parece el nombre comercial, ¿no? "el Travel Steamer"

plancha de viaje, o algo)
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks José
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Travel Steamer
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4 +1vaporizador de viaje
Daniel Parra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
travel steamer
Travel Steamer


Explanation:
parece el nombre comercial, ¿no? "el Travel Steamer"

plancha de viaje, o algo)

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Hector Aires: Sí, es eso.
56 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel steamer
vaporizador de viaje


Explanation:
No es el nombre comercial; en la referencia Amazon hay muchas marcas que comercializan estos productos. Son vaporizadores para usar cuando uno está de viaje.



    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/s?ie=UTF8&rh=n%3A3737831&page=1
Daniel Parra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana