KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

switch lock

Spanish translation: bloqueador de interruptor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch lock
Spanish translation:bloqueador de interruptor
Entered by: Rosa Elena Lozano Arton

12:53 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: switch lock
http://www.hectorshardware.biz/shop/product.asp?dept_id=604&...
ebertebert
bloqueador de interruptor
Explanation:
This is what I get from your reference. Hope it works for you.
Selected response from:

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bloqueador de interruptor
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
4bloqueo de interruptor
Susana Budai


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloqueador de interruptor


Explanation:
This is what I get from your reference. Hope it works for you.

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Rebollo: He estado pensando si es un candado pero creo que hace esta función de bloqueo
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  DAlonso
16 days
  -> Gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueo de interruptor


Explanation:
Ver referencias.

www.palm.com/us/support/handbooks/lifedrive/es/basics.pdf

Saludos,

Susana Budai
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish