KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

virtual (3D) filter

Spanish translation: filtro de imágenes virtuales en 3D / tres dimensiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virtual (3D) filter
Spanish translation:filtro de imágenes virtuales en 3D / tres dimensiones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:09 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Cámaras intensificadoras
English term or phrase: virtual (3D) filter
Se trata de una cámara para vigilancia, que intensifica las imágenes obtenidas.

Me resulta difícil resolver esto: ¿es un filtro para crear imágenes virtuales 3D?

The noise reduction circuitry in the Intensifier camera coupled with the **virtual (3D) filter** that is built into the Digital Signal Processor (DSP) allows digital video recorders (DVRs) to have 30% better compression in scenes that were typically subject to video noise.

Muchas gracias por su ayuda.
Susana Budai
Argentina
filtro de imágenes virtuales en 3D / tres dimensiones
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filtro de imágenes virtuales en 3D / tres dimensiones
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4filtro virtual (3D)
Rene Garcia
3Filtro virtual tridimensional
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
virtual (3d) filter
filtro de imágenes virtuales en 3D / tres dimensiones


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
virtual (3d) filter
Filtro virtual tridimensional


Explanation:
Una opcion.

Suerte!

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virtual (3d) filter
filtro virtual (3D)


Explanation:
Opino que la opción de desertfox sería mejor pero dejando 3D sin traducir.

Rene Garcia
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60