KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Outdoor dry air blast coolers

Spanish translation: en el exterior se utilizan enfriadores por aire seco


22:50 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Outdoor dry air blast coolers
Outdoor dry air blast coolers are used. The cooler is connected directly to the main cooling circuit. An automatic by-pass valve is used to shunt part of the coolant flow, i.e. isolate the outdoor part of the system, in case of low coolant temperature. During low outdoor ambient temperatures, some or nearly all of the water may bypass the outdoor coolers. As the coolant temperature rises, the bypass valve begins to open. As the temperature continues to rise, the outdoor cooler fans will turn on one by one.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:en el exterior se utilizan enfriadores por aire seco
Explanation:
Me parece que es tal cual como lo explica el texto, cuando la temperatura exterior sube, los enfriadores (que pueden ser ventiladores), envian estas rafagas de aire para que baje la temperatura...
Selected response from:

Claudia del Valle
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enfriadores de ráfaga de aire seco para exteriores
saruro
4en el exterior se utilizan enfriadores por aire secoClaudia del Valle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outdoor dry air blast coolers
en el exterior se utilizan enfriadores por aire seco


Explanation:
Me parece que es tal cual como lo explica el texto, cuando la temperatura exterior sube, los enfriadores (que pueden ser ventiladores), envian estas rafagas de aire para que baje la temperatura...

Claudia del Valle
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outdoor dry air blast coolers
Enfriadores de ráfaga de aire seco para exteriores


Explanation:
Otra opción.

saruro
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189